Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AAA Section 2 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
Section 2AAA Individual
 
Buffalo (BU)
Chaska (CH)
Eden Prairie (EP)
Hutchinson (HU)
Mankato West (MW)
Minnetonka (MN)
New Ulm (NU)
Prior Lake (PL)
Shakopee (SH)
Wayzata (WY)
Willmar (WI)
 
103 
1. Derek Bomstad (HU) 13-7
2. Matt Workman (EP)
 
True Second: Workman over Hoffmann 6-0
 
3. Adam Hoffman (NU) 2-0
4. Calvin Wolff (SH)
5. Brady Gilb (WI) 8-0
6. Kyle Gauker (MW)
 
112
1. Beau Penk (HU) Fall :53
2. Mike Polley (WY)
3. Andrew Pudwill (PL) 6-3
4. Steve Carlon (EP)
5. Colin O'Brien (SH) 8-4
6. Ben Pierson (CH)
 
119
1. Josh Lindquist (PL) 8-7
2. Dan Workman (EP)
3. Seth Beyer (MW) Fall 1:44
4. Jake Schiller (HU)
5. Ben Sailor (SH) 5-3
6. Travis King (CH)
 
125
1. Brandon Gilb (WI) Fall 4:50
2. Chris Koob (NU)
3. Terry Eischens (SH) 13-8
4. Tyler Reiss (BU)
5. Andrew Scherer (EP) 14-0
6. Kyle Mauser (MN)
 
130
1. Danny Ruter (BU) 14-5
2. Mark Spaude (HU)
3. Andy Bisek (CH) 7-6
4. Tyler Schaetzel (WY)
5. Spud Laurent (SH) 9-1
6. Travis Pomranke (MW)
 
135
1. Peter Johnson (WI) 13-4
2. Dustin Koskela (BU)
3. Matt Minkle (MW) 17-4
4. Eric Luegge (SH)
5. Peter Hoffer (PL) Fall 2:39
6. Dustin Buesgens (CH)
 
140
1. Andy Merkins (NU) 8-1
2. Ben Talkington (CH)
 
True Second: Talkington over Michelson 8-5
 
3. Justin Michelson (MN) 4-3
4. Mike Kral (NU)
5. Luke Cruze (WI) Fall 1:41
6. Erik Heide (EP)
 
145
1. Erik Schutz (WY) 7-1
2. Tim Palmer (MW)
3. Kyle Theis (SH) 7-4
4. Jake Johnson (PL)
5. Dan Mielke (NU) Fall 3:39
6. Lance Hauser (WI)
 
152
1. Paul Ruch (NU) 2-1
2. Blake Kaping (NU)
 
True Second: Kaping over Muehlberg Fall :49
 
3. Kyle Muehlberg (MN) Fall 3:38
4. Jeremy Welter (BU)
5. Brad Masche (EP) 10-4
6. Don Jackowell (MW)
 
160
1. Matt Wetterling (WI) 5-4
2. Mike Felling (HU)
3. Ryan Hanisch (EP) Fall 5:15
4. Brandon Snare (BU)
5. Drew Everett (SH) 11-3
6. Chris Menezes (MW)
 
171
1. Jeff Merz (WY) 14-5
2. Ben Monson (WI)
 
True Second: Wenninger over Monson Fall 3:28
 
3. Matt Wenninger (NU) 6-0
4. Drew Hood (MW)
5. Josh Ellis (NU) 7-5
6. Mitchell Plonski (SH)
 
189
1. Chris McKenzie (SH) Fall 4:22
2. Jeremy Faue (WY)
3. Tim Bjork (HU) 3-1
4. Nick Morgan (EP)
5. Kevin McCabe (MN) 7-0
6. Gus Kratzke (MW)
 
215
1. Andrew Boyer (MW) Fall 3:29
2. Travis Aufderheld (NU)
3. Ryan Erath (SH) Fall 3:59
4. Mike Christenson (BU)
5. Dan Martin (EP) 3-2
6. Ryan Reickman (WI)
 
275
1. Jon May (NU) Fall 4:40
2. Mike Yilek (EP)
3. Jon Tuma (SH) 7-5
4. Jake Madrinich (CH)
5. Ty Eggleston (WY) 4-3
6. Ben Thonvold (WI)