Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 1 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
at Rochester Civic Center
 
Byron (B)
Chatfield (C)
Dover-Eyota (DE)
Goodhue (G)
Hayfield (H)
Lewiston-Altura (LA)
Pine Island (PI)
Rushford-Peterson (RP)
Southland (S)
St. Charles (STC)
Wabasha-Kellogg (WK)
 
103
1. Zachary Sanders (WB) 7-3
2. Jacob Sass (C)
3.  Ryan Johnson (DE) 3-0
4. Dan Klingfus (S)
5. Eric Yngsdal (B) 4-0
6. Zack Diercks (G)
 
112
1. Dan Gray (DE) 3-1 OT
2. Zach Stratton (S)
True Second: Stratton over West 6-5
3. Danny West (H) 9-1
4. Tyler Klees (WK)
5. Gabe Krenik (PI) Default
6. Cody Glover (STC)
 
119
1. Eric Sanders (WK) 10-1
2. Hank Becker (RP)
3. Tom Herbers (DE) 10-0
4.  Chad Robertson (PI)
5. Corey Mees (S) 8-1
6. Josh Evans (H)
 
125
1. Shane Haag (LA) 10-6
2. Shane Masching (H)
True Second: Masching over Hawkins Fall 1:15
3. Cody Hawkins (WK) 7-2
4. Tim Finley (C)
5. Brad Weis (PI) 15-6
6. Marcus Huneke (G)
 
130
1. Chandler Giles (B) 3-2
2. Tyler Ties (LA)
3. Isaac Klaehn (S) 2-1
4. Chad Peterson (PI)
5. Sam Gadient (G) 3-1 OT
6. Bruce Erath (H)
 
135
1. Jon Millen (PI) 5-0
2. Kurtis Munsch (STC)
3. Joe Klaehn (S) 9-1
4. Mark O'Connor (G)
5. Paul Klees (WK) 3-1
6. Gabe Muller (LA)
 
140
1. Chris McPhail (PI) 2-0
2. Pete Churchill (S)
True Second: Churchill over Titan Haag 3-1
3. Titan Haag (LA) 4-3
4. Paul Younger (B)
5. Kyle Huneke (G) 8-3
6. Jim Twernbold (STC)
 
145
1. Todd Halbakken (STC) 10-1
2. Tyler Robertson (PI)
3. Ryan Theede (LA) 14-5
4. Brandon Voth (G)
5. Jerry Agin (WK) Fall 2:45
6. Matt Waletzki (DE)
 
152
1. Jed Loftus (DE) Fall 3:43
2. Lucas Smith (S)
True Second: Smith over O'Reilly 2XOT 1-1
3. Lucas Smith (S) 2-0
4. John Clark (WK)
5. Danna Schroeder (PI) Fall 1:15
6. Josh White (B)
 
160
1. Adam Landherr (S) 7-4
2. Tim O'Connor (G)
3. Nick Maley (PI) Fall 2:37
4. Brad Funk (C)
5. Joe Rye (RP) Fall 4:10
6. Trevor Glomski (WK)
 
171
1. Ryan Agrimson (RP) 6-2
2. Brian Carrels (WK)
3. Jake Tesch (STC) Fall 2:23
4. Luke Proper (C)
5. Brad Swanson (PI) 8-1
6. Brad Evans (H)
 
189
1. Ben O'Reilly (G) 7-3
2. Kevin Burke (PI)
3. Logan Clark (DE) 10-4
4. Brent Eustice (B)
5. Brandon Gosse (WK) Fall 2:27
6. Ben Johnson (RP)
 
215
1. Mike Muller (LA) Fall 5:47
2. Frank Garritano (G)
3. Trevor White (PI) 5-4
4. Ryan Ihrke (DE)
5. Jason Loeffler (C) 8-7
6. Luke Passe (WK)
 
275
1. Peter Burfeind (G) 5-0
2. Carl Bamlet (H)
True Second: Breidell over Bamlet Fall 1:41
3. Bryan Breidell (PI) Fall 1:30
4. Robert Predmore (DE)
5. Nate Stumpf (WK) Fall :57
6. Landon Berge (C)