Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 1 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826

#1 Stewartville

|

|

|

2/13/03 7:45 pm

Stewartville

|

#9 Fillmore Central

at Stewartville H.S.

55-19

|

2/13/03 6:00 pm

|

|

|

at Stewartville H.S.

La Crescent

|

|

44-6

|

#8 La Crescent

|

2/15/03 3:00 pm

Cannon Falls

|

Mayo Civic Center

31-28

|

Rochester

|

|

#5 Kasson-Mantorville

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/13/03 7:00 pm

Cannon Falls

|

|

at Cannon Falls H.S.

38-30

|

|

|

#4 Cannon Falls

|

|

|

Champion

2/15/03 5:00 pm

Plainview/Elgin-Millville

Mayo Civic Center

35-34

Rochester

|

#3 Plainview/Elgin-Millville

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/13/03 7:00 pm

PEM

|

|

at Plainview/Elgin-Millville

32-27

|

|

|

|

|

#6 Lake City

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/15/03 3:00 pm

PEM

|

#7 GMLOK

Mayo Civic Center

37-29

2/13/03 6:00 pm

|

Rochester

|

at Caledonia H.S.

Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland

|

|

37-28

|

|

#10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa

|

|

2/13/03 7:45 pm

Caledonia/SG/H

|

at Caledonia H.S.

34-22

|

#2 Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston

|


Preliminaries
 
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
La Crescent 44, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 6
 
Quarterfinals
 
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 32, Lake City 27
Stewartville 55, La Crescent 19
Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 34, GMLOK 22
 
Cannon Falls 38, Kasson-Mantorville 30
103: Seth Flodeen (CF) pinned Jake Gosch 2:03
112: Zach Nelson (KM) dec Brian Meyers 7-5
119: Brandon Rohr (CF) dec Spencer Garness 5-4
125: Alec Winter (CF) mdec Justin Harris 12-4
130: Jeremy Nelson (CF) dec BJ Hoehn 3-2
135: Micah Flodeen (CF) tfall Luke Smith 16-0
140: Levi Price (CF) pinned Matt Larsen 1:35
145: Colby Alberts (KM) pinned Eric Nordling 1:05
152: Mitch Klebel (KM) dec Matt Wilson 5-4
160: Cole Hernke (CF) tfall Bryce Gransee 16-1
171: Kevin Landry (CF) pinned Mark Tune 0:43
189: Darrin Brown (KM) pinned Chad Johnson 1:05
215: Alan Bailey (KM) pinned Casey Barrett 0:56
275: Kyle Bailey (KM) pinned Lukas Taube 3:14
 
Semifinals
 
Cannon Falls 31, Stewartville 28
103: Seth Flodeen (CF) dec Derek Stolarzyk 7-5
112: Nate Chihak (S) dec Brian Meyers 10-5
119: Mike Schmitz (S) mdec Brandon Rohr 13-2
125: Andrew Beyer (S) dec Alec Winter 3-1
130: Micah Flodeen (CF) dec Riley Oftedahl 7-0
135: Cole Roeder (S) pinned Jeremy Nelson 3:41
140: Matt Lawson (S) pinned Eric Nordling 3:31
145: Levi Price (CF) pinned Matt Knutson 4:30
152: Cory Schmitz (S) dec Matt Wilson 8-3
160: Cole Hernke (CF) pinned Konrad Waugh 2:29
171: Kevin Landry (CF) dec Tony Gehling 7-1
189: Mike Lakour (S) dec Marc Kane 8-4
215: Peter Johnson (CF) won by DQ Adam Meyerhofer
275: Lukas Taube (CF) mdec Richard Waugh 13-5
 
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 37, Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 29
 
Championship
 
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 35, Cannon Falls 34
103: Seth Flodeen (CF) pinned Rafe Snyder 0:19
112: Brian Meyers (CF) pinned Jason Wagner 1:52
119: Brandon Rohr (CF) dec Durand Kahn 5-2
125: Bobby Bedsted (PEM) dec Alec Winter 8-4
130: Micah Flodeen (CF) pinned Wade Holst 1:35
135: Tyler Norton (PEM) tfall Jeremy Nelson 15-0
140: Levi Price (CF) pinned Chad Murphy 4:23
145: Kyle Gosse (PEM) pinned Eric Nordling 0:41
152: Matt Wilson (CF) dec Shane Holst 5-4
160: Kevin Landry (CF) mdec Chris Makoutz 16-8
171: Tyler Johnson (PEM) pinned Cole Hernke 1:13
189: Mark Kohn (PEM) tfall Marc Kane 20-3
215: Tom Speer (PEM) mdec Peter Johnson 18-5
275: Jesse Kahn (PEM) pinned Lukas Taube 0:25