Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 1 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
at Rochester Civic Center
 
103#
1st - Seth Flodeen (CF) dec 7-0
2nd - Derek Stolarzyk (Stew)
3rd - Collin Pitts (Cal) dec 4-2
4th - Jake Gosch (KM)
5th - Seth Schlee (GMLOK) dec 11-9 OT
6th - Wade Carlson (LC)
 
112#
1st - Adam Schlee (GMLOK) dec 11-10
2nd - Zach Nelson (KM)
3rd - Nate Chihak (Stew) tfall 17-2
4th - Brian Meyers (CF)
5th - Jason Wagner (PEM) mdec 12-1
6th - Brandon Schlegel (LaC)
 
119#
1st - Tim Thompson (LC) mdec 16-4
2nd - Bobby Bedsted (PEM) - true 2nd match
True 2nd match: Bedsted dec Garness 4-3
3rd - Spencer Garness (KM) fall 4:37
4th - Russell Hunt (LaC)
5th - Mike Schmitz (Stew) dec 3-2
6th - Jacob Foellmi (Cal)
 
125#
1st - Aaron Schaitel (LaC) fall 5:47
2nd - Taylor Bunne (GMLOK)
3rd - Alec Winter (CF) mdec 10-2
4th - Durand Kahn (PEM)
5th - Andrew Beyer (Stew) fall 1:19
6th - Lee Rohrer (Cal)
 
130#
1st - Micah Flodeen (CF) dec 7-2
2nd -Riley Oftedahl (Stew)
3rd - Mitch Moser (GMLOK) dec 4-2
4th - Jacob Vaith (LC)
5th - Gary Burrichter (Cal) fall 4:48
6th - Matt McCallson (LaC)
 
135#
1st - Mitchell Lange (Cal) mdec 14-3
2nd - Cole Roeder (Stew) - true 2nd match
true 2nd match Roeder dec Larsen 3-0
3rd - Matt Larsen (KM) dec 5-2
4th - Aaron Breyfogle (LC)
5th - Brent Thesing (LaC) mdec 9-1
6th - Brent Bunne (GMLOK)
 
140#
1st - Ryan Feller (Cal) dec 5-2
2nd - Levi Price (CF)
3rd - Dan Cox (LC) dec 3-1
4th - Matt Lawson (Stew)
5th - Kyle Gosse (PEM) fall 1:21
6th - Brady Wolfgram (GMLOK)
 
145#
1st - Dan Schulte (LaC) refs dec 1-1 dbl OT
2nd - Colby Alberts (KM) - true second
true second Alberts dec Ryan 8-4
3rd - Tony Ryan (LC) fall 5:11
4th - Joe Taylor (Cal)
5th - Shane Holst (PEM) fall 1:40
6th - Tom Miles (GMLOK)
 
152#
1st - Kasey Meiners (Cal) mdec 12-4
2nd - Joe Bunne (GMLOK)
3rd - Mitch Klebel (KM) mdec 18-9
4th - Jeff Matthees (ZM)
5th - Jake Atkinson (LC) dec 3-1
6th - Matt Wilson (CF)
 
160#
1st - Kevin Landry (CF) dec 11-5
2nd - Ben Kimball (FCLMC) - true second
true 2nd match Kimball pinned Lunning 4:23
3rd - Mitch Lunning (GMLOK) dec 5-4
4th - Chris Makoutz (PEM)
5th - Josh Meyer (Cal) mdec 14-6
6th - Ryan Marking (LC)
 
171#
1st - Tyler Johnson (PEM) dec 9-7 OT
2nd - Tony Gehling (Stew) - true second
true 2nd match Gehling dec Conway 7-5 OT
3rd - Justin Conway (Cal) dec 6-4
4th - Lance Peters (GMLOK)
5th - Peter Johnson (CF) Inj Default
6th - Justin LaGosh (ZM)
 
189#
1st - Kevin Raasch (ZM) dec 6-5
2nd -Mark Kohn (PEM)
3rd - David VanRavenhorst (Cal) dec 8-6
4th - Mike Lakour (Stew)
5th - Kyle Stern (GMLOK) Inj Default
6th - Darrin Brown (KM)
 
215#
1st - Kevan Meiners (Cal) dec 8-4
2nd -Jason Finley (LC)
3rd - Tom Speer (PEM) dec 6-3
4th - Tyne McNamara (ZM)
5th - Adam Swanson (GMLOK) fall 0:56
6th - Matt Erickson (FCLMC)
 
 
275#
1st - Ben Roberson (LC) dec 4-0
2nd - Jesse Kahn (PEM)
3rd - Lukas Taube (CF) dec 9-3
4th - Alan Bailey (KM)
5th - Tyler Limmerman (ZM) fall 4:12
6th - Richard Waugh (Stew)