Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 8 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826

Frazee

2/22/02 6:00 pm

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

Frazee

47-19

Menahga/Sebeka

2/22/02 4:00 pm

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

Fertile-Beltrami

40-21

Fertile-Beltrami

2/22/02 8:00 pm

Champion

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

Frazee

40-23

New York Mills

2/22/02 4:00 pm

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

New York Mills

47-10

Barnesville

2/22/02 6:00 pm

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

Greenbush-Middle River/Badger

31-30

Greenbush-Middle River/Badger


Quarterfinals
 
Fertile-Beltrami 40, Menahga/Sebeka 21
103 - Evan Ranz, FB, over Travis Ahlf 5:38
112 - Adam Nelson, FB, over Larry Martini 13-2
119 - Scott Ahlf, MS, over Jason Bakke 12-8
125 - Austen Rife, MS, over Mike Kraft 5-4
130 - Jered Gunufson, FB, over Charlie Aho 17-4
135 - Bryce Olson, FB, over Jordan Anderson 13-2
140 - Garth Petersen, FB, over Brock Anderson 18-3
145 - Eric Lindberg, FB, over Jacob Braith 3:15
152 - Dan hassel, FB, over Doug Ratcliff 1:39
160 - Joel Hendrickson, MS, over Andrew Johnstad 1:10
171 - Josh Brockpahler, MS, over Brian Horgeshimer 4:47
189 - Justin Cox, MS, over Steven Stene 2-1
275 - Forfiet wins: FB 1, MS 0
 
New York Mills 47, Barnesville 10
 
Semifinals
 
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 31, New York Mills 30
103 - Gabe Mooney, BGMR, over Jared Hotakainen 4:40
112 - Jeramie Weller, NYM, over Randy Brazier 10-3
119 - Brent Weller, NYM, over Nick Sluka 5:11
125 - Scott Schomack, NYM, over Tyler Wojciechowski 7-3
130 - Kyle Hagen, NYM, over Jeff Schulz 1:13
135 - Jason Hotakainen, NYM, over Justin Stanislowski 6-2
140 - Jarrett Hall, BGMR, over Jeremy Mursu 9-2
145 - Dustin Geiser, NYM, over Darin Dvergsten 3-2
152 - Jacob Malone, NYM, over Travis Blumer 2:42
160 - Tony Jenson, BGMR, over Damon Hessig 19-3
171 - Kyle Kjos, BGMR, over Chris Keskitalo 3:30
189 - Dane Hanson, BGMR, over Jacob Braukman 1:52
275 - Jeremiah Kern, BGMR, over Logan Saewert 1:12
 
Frazee 47, Fertile-Beltrami 19
103 - Ben Andersen, F, over Evan Ranz 3:42
112 - Adam Nelson, FB, over Jake Saller 8-5
119 - Darren Oswald, F, over Jason Bakke 5:19
125 - Brenton Newling, F, over Mike Kraft 7-3
130 - Andy Quittschreiber, F, over Jered Gunufson 3:05
135 - Danny Mayfield, F, over Bryce Olson 4-3
140 - Garth Petersen, FB, over Joe Roberts 1:53
145 - Adam Aho, F, over Eric Lindberg 17-2
152 - Gabe Dretsch, F, over Dan Hassel 1:57
160 - Dan Stenger, F, over Brian Horgeshimer 1:39
171 - Issac Ratz, F, over Sheldon Ek 1:20
189 - Steven Stene, FB, over Darren Drews 3:36
275 - Chris Bachmeier, FB, over Brian Heden 14-3
 
Championship
 
Frazee 40, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 23
103 - Gabe Mooney, BGMR, over Kerry Lockfrem 5:19
112 - Beau Anderson, FRA, over Randy Brazier 2-1
119 - Darren Oswald, FRA, over Nick Sluka 3:49
125 - Brenton Newling, FRA, over Tyler Wojciechowsk 11-5
130 - Andy Quittschreiber, FRA, over Jeff Schulz 1:02
135 - Jerrett Hall, BGMR, over Danny Mayfield 10-5
140 - Kelly Janke, FRA, over Justin Stanislowski 15-4
145 - Adam Aho, FRA, over Darin Dvergsten 1:54
152 - Gabe Dretsch, FRA, over Travis Blumer 2:32
160 - Tony Jenson, BGMR, over Mike Klineschmidts 4:21
171 - Dan Stenger, FRA, over Kyle Kjos 3:36
189 - Dane Hanson, BGMR, over Andrew Bachmann 9-3
275 - Jeremiah Kem, BGMR, over Brian Heden 1:47