Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 7 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
2/23/02 at Osakis, MN
 
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale (BHV)
Wheaton Herman/Norcross (WHN)
West Central Area (WCA)
Ortonville (ORT)
Parkers Prairie (PP)
Osakis (OSK)
Browerville/Eagle Valley (BEV)
Chokio Alberta Clinton Graceville (CACG)
Breckenridge (BREK)
 
 
103
1st Casey Gray WHN Fall 1:34
2nd Brady Schneeberger WCA
3rd Cody Nilson CACG 9-7 OT
4th Eric Wiener OSK
5th Megan Croatt ORT 3-2
6th Jasper Oyster BHV
 
True 2nd
 
Brady Schneeberger WCA over Cody Nilson CACG 17-4
 
112
1st Torrey Line BEV 3-0
2nd Matthew Arvidson PP
3rd Trevor Balbach BHV 6-5
4th Michael Waldvogel OSK
5th Shane Fickes WHN 3-0
6th Jacob Dahle BREK
 
True 2nd
 
Matt Balbach BHV over Matthew Arvidson PP 10-0
 
119
1st Tyler Tubbs CACG 6-4 OT
2nd TJ Severance WHN
3rd Michael Arvidson PP 3-2
4th Blair Mironowski BREK
5th Peter Fiskness OSK 11-3
6th Adam Hahutga BEV
 
125
1st Adam Bertram WCA 4-3
2nd Jared Oyster BHV
3rd Jerod Lennox WHN 10-7
4th Joe Kleindl CACG
5th Lance Dehn BEV 9-8
6th Dustin Roggenbuck ORT
 
130
1st Joeb Oyster BHV 7-1
2nd Matt Fridgen WHN
3rd Adam Gadbaw BEV Fall 4:35
4th Aaron Schillinger BREK
5th Jon Karels ORT Fall 4:03
6th Kenny Montonye WCA
 
135
1st Cullen Captain BHV Fall :54
2nd Joe Karels ORT
3rd Dustin Schneeberger WCA 6-0
4th Scott Tolifson WHN
5th Billy Grotulschen BREK DQ
6th John Stone BEV
 
True 2nd
Joe Karels ORT over Dustin Schneeberger WCA 4-1
 
140
1st Tyler Arvidson PP 11-6
2nd Nate Pachan BEV
3rd Mitch Wohlers WCA Fall 2:40
4th Keith Bowman BHV
5th Jeff Behrens WHN Fall 2:22
6th Ben Rudnick ORT
 
145
1st Dave Voeltz BHV 10-2
2nd Nick Krebsbach OSK
3rd Chris Hanna WCA Fall 4:00
4th Dean Dahl BREK
5th Eli Brunell BEV 5-2
6th Isaac Dorn PP
 
152
1st Lee Rahrlein CACG 7-3
2nd Phillip Beaumia WCA
3rd Adam Richter BHV Fall 4:16
4th Chad Koep PP
5th Cory Schmieg ORT Fall:19
6th Sam Duchene OSK
 
160
1st Luke Grundman OST 5-0
2nd Brandon Grimes WHN
3rd Stuart Stone ORT 7-4
4th Drew Schmidt BHV
5th Jake Dahle BREK Default
6th Nate Novak WCA
 
True 2nd
Stuart Stone ORT over Brandon Grimes WHN 7-6 OT
 
171
1st Blake Schmieg ORT 3-2
2nd Christopher Stewart PP
3rd Matt Anderson WCA 8-7
4th Cody Rinke WHN
5th Wade Johnson BEV 12-8
6th Jeff Pankratz BHV
 
189
1st Brandon Arndt WHN Fall 4:45
2nd Jason Kellen ORT
3rd Adam Becker BHV Fall 2:48
4th Mike Walz OSK
5th Trevis Bjerketvedt PP Fall :42
6th Mikael Engebretson BREK
 
HWT
1st Dylan Soberg WCA 2-1 OT
2nd Tyler Jacobs WHN
3rd Josh Kellen ORT 3-0
4th Pat Reimers CACG
5th Nick Leinen BREK Fall 2:35
6th Grant Bentz BEV
 
True 2nd
Josh Kellen ORT over Tyler Jacobs 3-2
 
Section 7A Coach of the Year: Joe Eustice, Ortonville