Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 6 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826

2/23/02 at Pierz, MN
 
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (BBE)
Braham (BRA)
Hinckley-Finlayson (HF)
Holdingford (HO)
Ogilvie (OL)
Pierz (PI)
Royalton (RO)
Rush City (RC)
Swanville/Upsala (USA)
 
103
1st Nathan Janson (PI) Fall 3:19
2nd Dennis Gregerson (BRA)
3rd Steve Jensen (HF) Fall 2:49
4th Ryan Smude (RO)
5th Danny Borgerding (BBE) 2-0
6th Richard Marohn (RC)
 
112
1st Joe Hyatt (PI) 7-5
2nd Josh Brady (RO)
3rd Josh Golden (OL) Fall 5:22
4th Dusty Baker (BBE)
5th Dustin Nelson (HF) 8-6 OT
6th Geoff Springer (ML)
 
True 2nd
Josh Brady (RO) over Josh Golden (OL)
 
119
1st Kyle Girtz (PI) Fall 1:12
2nd Dustin Bretzman (ML)
3rd Don Kunze (HF) 6-1
4th Matt Wuorinen (RC)
5th Jason Hadley (HO) 6-3
6th Joe Neumann (RO)
 
125
1st Nick Gruber (PI) 4-3
2nd Matt Morgan (BRA)
3rd Mark Schafer (OL) Fall 1:56
4th Adam Morris (RC)
5th Adam Schlichting (RO) 3-0
6th Alex Gryskiewicz (HF)
 
True 2nd
Mark Schafer (OL) over Matt Morgan (BRA)
 
130
1st Garett Sowman (RC) 7-5
2nd Ryan Lovaas (ML)
3rd Ben Berg (OL) 11-9 OT
4th Tony Andres (PI)
5th Omar Bukhowa (BRA) 2-0
6th Randy Borash (RO)
 
135
1st Craig Luberts (PI) TF 5:12
2nd David Shockman (BRA)
3rd John Marquardt (BBE) 7-4
4th Tylor Peterson (HF)
5th Gary Borash (RO) Fall 3:56
6th Tom Estrem (ML)
 
True 2nd
John Marquardt (BBE) over David Shockman (BRA)
 
140
1st Matt Steffenson (ML) TF 6:00
2nd Jesse Brady (RO)
3rd Dylan VanGorden (HF) 5-4
4th Lewis Becker (HO)
5th Zach Solinger (PI) DQ
6th Sam Umbreit (RC)
 
145
1st Matt Houtsma (OL) 5-2
2nd TJ Marshik (PI)
3rd Justin Jones (ML) 10-2
4th Ernie Loerzel (BRA)
5th Ray Grabau (RC) Fall :37
6th Shawn Sobonia (HO)
 
152
1st Mike Felling (BBE) 15-5
2nd Nick Wilkes (ML)
3rd Jarrod Foss (RO) Fall 1:30
4th Ross Huls (HO)
5th Mike Wuorinen (RC) 6-4
6th Dan Hendrix (HF)
 
160
1st Bob O'Flanagan (HF) 8-2
2nd Steve Andres (PI)
3rd Eddy Popp (RO) 13-7
4th Tony Bacon (BRA)
5th Tyler Walters (ML) 8-0
6th Tim Morris (RC)
 
True 2nd
Steve Andres (PI) over Eddy Popp (RO)
 
171
1st Dan Britz (PI) 5-1
2nd Jesse Tebrake (BBE)
3rd Nick Norberg (ML) 11-7
4th Mike Jones (HF)
5th Kevin Zimmerman ((RO) 9-2
6th Bruce Podtburg (HO)
 
189
1st Kevin Smude (PI) Fall 5:03
2nd Paul Osterman (ML)
3rd Josh Netrud (BRA) 10-9
4th Nathan Strom (USA)
5th Steve Wieczorek (HF) Fall 3:00
6th Dale Eberly (OL)
 
True 2nd
Paul Osterman (ML) over Josh Nestrud (BRA)
 
Hwt
1st Korey Siltman (BRA) 5-0
2nd Rob Martin (ML)
3rd Roy Gall (PI) Fall :59
4th Robert Thomsen (RC)
5th Jon Strandberg (USA) Fall :48
6th Jared Neel (HF)