Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 5 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
2/23/02 at Howard Lake-Waverly
Section 5A
 
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC)
Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW)
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HL-W-W)
Kimball Area (KIM)
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (LPHT)
Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy (MCAA)
Montgomery-Lonsdale (ML)
Norwood Young America (NYA)
St. Croix Lutheran (SCL)
Trinity School at River Ridge (TS)
 
103
1st David Cunningham (MCAA)
2nd Greg Tembomino (TS)
3rd Nick Peterson (EVW)
4th Adam Hoeper (ACGC)
5th Tony Swanson (NYA)
5th David Wrightsman (SCL)
 
True 2nd
Nick Peterson (EVW) over Greg Tembormino (TS)
 
112
1st Reid Clark (NYA)
2nd Adam Hiltner (EVW)
3rd John Deboer (MCAA)
4th Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC)
5th John Heggesteun (TS)
6th Alex Schlueter (HLWW)
 
119
1st Pat Salonek (HLWW)
2nd Jason Caxett (MCAA)
3rd Blaine Lemke (KIM)
4th Jason Losing (ACGC)
5th Eric Sullinger (EVW)
6th Corey Grimm (NYA)
 
125
1st Adam Pool (EVW)
2nd Gary Salmela (KIM)
3rd Dan Korstad (SCL)
4th Alex Ostlie (NYA)
5th Chad Anderson (HLWW)
6th Aaron Rouser (ACGC)
 
130
1st Devin Blom (ACGC)
2nd Andy Knaus (KIM)
3rd Will Pace (HLWW)
4th Brian Miller (ML)
5th Nick Ostlie (NYA)
6th Brian Davis (SCL)
 
135
1st Preston Dvorak (NYA)
2nd Eric Stifter (HLWW)
3rd Jake Nussbaum (MCAA)
4th Kyle Clark (ML)
5th Dan Berg (EVW)
6th Dan Barthel (KIM)
 
140
1st Jason Litzau (ACGC)
2nd Joe Gunderson (ML)
3rd Jeremy Buckantin (NYA)
4th Dustin Wood (SCL)
5th Steve Landwehr (KIM)
6th Ryan Miller (HLWW)
 
145
1st Abe Olson (TS)
2nd Jordan Hirsch (HLWW)
3rd Justin Euerle (EVW)
4th Jeremy Dahnke (KIM)
5th Aaron Abel (SCL)
6th Dan Evenson (ACGC)
 
152
1st RJ Brezina (ML)
2nd Josh Hiltner (EVW)
3rd Matt Sutton (MCAA)
4th Matt Fritz (NYA)
5th Isaac Fordyce (ACGC)
6th Steven Bobrowski (HLWW)
 
160
1st Paul Holdvogt (EVW)
2nd Ryan Schmitz (NYA)
3rd Tom Bobrowske (HLWW)
4th Dave Schneider (KIM)
5th Casey Gregor (ML)
6th Will Schaefer (SCL)
 
171
1st Dan Fiecke (LPHT)
2nd Tom Libbesmeier (KIM)
3rd David Blom (ACGC)
4th Matt Gross (TS)
5th Chris Hardee (ML)
6th Tyler Meuleners (NYA)
 
True 2nd
Tom Libbesmeier (KIM) over David Blom (ACGC) Fall
 
189
1st Corey Feltmann (NYA)
2nd Joey Graczyk (HLWW)
3rd Kyle Winter (KIM)
4th Jon Kubes (ML)
5th Steve Boll (ACGC)
6th Luke Erickson (MCAA)
 
HWT
1st Chris Adams (ACGC)
2nd Phillip Schmalz (LPHT)
3rd Wes Werner (NYA)
4th Jarod Schut (MCAA)
5th Brian Konz (KIM)
6th Joe Sattler (TS)
 
True 2nd
Phillip Schmalz (LPHT) over Wes Werner (NYA)