Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AAA Section 2 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
2/23/02 at Mankato West
 
Teams: Buffalo, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Hutchinson, Mankato West, Minnetonka, New Ulm, Prior Lake, Shakopee, Wayzata, Willmar
 
103
1st: Beau Penk Hutch 6-1
2nd: Mike Polley Way
3rd: Terry Eichens Shak 14-2
4th: Sean Egan Tonka
5th: Ben Pierson Chaska F 2:47
6th: Matt Workman EP
 
112
1st: Seth Beyer West F 5:17
2nd: Colin O'Brien Shak
3rd: Andrew Sherer EP F 1:43
4th: Jake Schiller Hutch
5th: Andrew Pudwill PL F 0:32
6th: Eric Nelson Chaska
 
119
1st: Josh Lindquist PL 8-6
2nd: Dan Ruter Buf
3rd: Dan Workman EP 6-3
4th: Leo Ballesteros Wil
5th: Jake Sheldon West 10-7
6th: Chris Wilson Hutch
 
True 2nd: Dan Workman-EP over Dan Ruter-Buf 6-3
 
125
1st: Nate Gieske NU F 5:12
2nd: Peter Johnson Wil
3rd: Dustin Koskela Buf F 1:41
4th: Will Richard EP
5th: Luke Preus Way 9-4
6th: Kyle Bauser Tonka
 
130
1st: Travis Melcher Shak 8-6
2nd: Mark Spaude Hutch
3rd: Wes Graff West 12-11
4th: Dan Mielke NU
5th: Dave Fake Wil 6-4
6th: Tyler Schaetzel Way
 
True 2nd: Mark Spaude-Hutch over Wes Graff-West 5-0
 
135
1st: Luke Cruze Wil F 6:45
2nd: Mike Baker Buf
3rd: Jake Johnson PL
4th: Matt Hinkle West
5th: Mike Kral NU 4-2
6th: Brock Tidstrom Chaska
 
140
1st: A.J. Forcier Hutch 5-4
2nd: Brian Nelson Wil
3rd: Nate Brunn Buf 3-1
4th: Matt Jones PL
5th: Justin Michelson Tonka 4-1
6th: Dan Greenwood West
 
True 2nd: Nate Brunn-Buf over Brian Nelson-Wil
 
145
1st: Andy Merkins Hutch F 1:48
2nd: Paul Durbahn West
3rd: Matt Wenninger NU 13-3
4th: Kyle Theis Shak
5th: Erik Schutz Way 11-2
6th: Lee Rooda Wil
 
152
1st: Matt Wetterling Wil F 0:56
2nd: Mitch Plonski Shak
3rd: Blake Kaping Hutch 7-2
4th: Jeff Merz Way
5th: Drew Hood West F 4:09
6th: Kyle Muehlberg Tonka
 
True 2nd: Blake Kaping-Hutch over Mitch Plonski-Shak 3-2
 
160
1st: Casey Swift Wil 20-9
2nd: Danny Dettman Hutch
3rd: Chris McKenzie Shak F 3:42
4th: Tim Palmer West
5th: Jacob Alsop EP 11-3
6th: Jeremiah Gerhardson Tonka
 
171
1st: Adam Lund Buf 13-4
2nd: Matt Goodrich West
3rd: Erick Hlavka Hutch 17-3
4th: Drew Everett Shak
5th: Ben Monson Wil 4-1
6th: Joel Abel Way
 
189
1st: Andy Bernard NU 7-1
2nd: Derrick Holmberg Buf
3rd: Ben Bieber Shak F 2:42
4th: Nate Arnold Wil
5th: Jeremy Faue Way 6-2
6th: Kevin McCabe Tonka
 
Hwt
1st: Jon May Hutch 4-0
2nd: Louie Lang Tonka
3rd: Martin Santibanez Wil 5-3
4th: Eric Yilek EP
5th: Travis Aufderheide NU IDF
6th: Jon Tuma Shak