Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 1 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826

Goodhue

2/14/02 7:45 pm

Goodhue

Chatfield

Goodhue H.S.

47-13

2/14/02 6:00 pm

Goodhue H.S.

Byron

36-29

Byron

2/16/02 3:00 pm

Mayo Civic Center

Goodhue

36-21

Dover-Eyota

2/14/02 7:00 pm

Dover-Eyota

Hayfield H.S.

32-30

Hayfield

2/16/02 5:00 pm

Champion

Mayo Civic Center

Goodhue

33-28

Wabasha-Kellogg

2/14/02 7:45 pm

Wabasha-Kellogg

St. Charles

Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.

39-18

2/14/02 6:00 pm

Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.

St. Charles

Lewiston-Altura

2/16/02 3:00 pm

Mayo Civic Center

Wabasha-Kellogg

Southland

?-?

2/14/02 6:00 pm

Pine Island H.S.

Southland

43-21

Rushford-Peterson

2/14/02 7:45 pm

Pine Island

Pine Island H.S.

45-17

Pine Island


First Round
 
Byron 36, Chatfield 29
St. Charles over Lewiston-Altura
Southland 43, Rushford-Peterson 21
 
Quarterfinals
 
Goodhue 47, Byron 13
Dover-Eyota 32, Hayfield 30
 
Pine Island 45, Southland 17
103: Shaun Hoffmann (PI) dec Corey Mees (SL) 4-3
112: Zach Statton (SL) dec Chad Robertson (PI) 6-1
119: Chris McPhail (PI) dec Isaac Kleahn (SL) 3-1
125: Mike Ferguson (PI) fall Garret Kiefer (SL) Fall
130: Joe Kleahn (SL) fall Chad Peterson (PI) Fall
135: Tyler Robertson (PI) fall Jared Giles (SL) Fall
140: John Millen (PI) dec Pete Churchill (SL) 3-2
145: Tom Hamilton (SL) dec Chris Stucky (PI) 9-2
152: Adam Landherr (SL) tech Shawn McCutcheon (PI) 18-3
160: Nick Maley (PI) won by forfeit
171: Brad Swanson (PI) won by forfeit
189: Kevin Burke (PI) won by forfeit
Hwt: Dan Lubahn (PI) won by forfeit
 
Wabasha-Kellogg 39, St. Charles 18
103: Tyler Klees (W-K) Fall Cody Glover (Stc) Fall 52
112: Eric Sanders (W K) Forfeit (Stc)
119: Tony Gosse (W K) Dec Shaun Braun (Stc) 13-9
125: Antone Sveen (W K) Fall Jim Tweernblod (Stc) 14-7
130: Paul Klees (W K) Fall Aaron Nelson (Stc) Fall 1:50
135: Kurtis Munch (Stc) Dec Brian Graner (W K) 7-3
140: Mike Garrude (Stc) Fall Will Clark (W K) Fall 4:40
145: John Clark (W K) Dec A.J. Braun (Stc) 10-5
152: Jed Gosse (W K) Maj Jarod Glover (Stc) 8-0
160: Brandon Gosse (W K) Fall Jason Plotez (Stc) Fall 3:35
171: Josh Ploetz (Stc) Fall Brian Carrels (W K) Fall 3:23
189: Josh Passe (W K) Dec Jake Tesche (Stc) 7-6
Hwt: Rian Jones (Stc) Dec Andy Johnson (W K) 3-1
 
Semifinals
 
Goodhue 36, Dover-Eyota 21
Wabasha-Kellogg over Pine Island
 
Championship
 
Goodhue 33, Wabasha-Kellogg 28