Dates & Deadlines

Links

Youth

High School

College

Club/FS/G-R

News/General

 
Section 1AA Individual Tournament
 
2/24/01
 
103
1st: Tim Thompson (LC) fall 1:40
2nd: Bobby Bedsted (PEM)
3rd: Riley Oftedahl (Stew) fall 5:22
4th: Alec Winter (CF)
5th: Adam Schlee (GMLOK) fall 2:26
6th: Russell Hunt (LaC)
112
1st: Tom Tribbon (FC) 9-5
2nd: Clint Campbell (Stew)
3rd: Pat Thompson (KM) 3-2
4th: Mitch Mosher (GMLOK)
5th: Brandon Dean (CF) 4-3
6th: Aaron Schaitel (LaC)
True Second Clint Campbell (Stew) 9-1
119
1st: Kasey Meiners (Cal) fall 2:59
2nd: Micah Flodeen (CF)
3rd: Matt Lawson (Stew) fall 5:04
4th: Taylor Bunne (GMLOK)
5th: Mike Lafferty (LC) WBI
6th: Dan Schulte (LaC)
125
1st: Mitchell Lange (Cal) 7-0
2nd: Cole Roeder (Stew)
3rd: Pat Otterness (CF) 5-1
4th: Tyler Norton (PEM)
5th: Jake Andrist (KM) 7-1
6th: Kyle Stern (GMLOK)
True Second Cole Roeder (Stew) 6-0
130
1st: Ryan King (GMLOK) 13-6
2nd: Jason Rhoten (KM)
3rd: Jon Roeder (Stew) fall 3:14
4th: Adam Rohr (CF)
5th: Joe Makoutz (PEM) 5-1
6th: Chris Albers (ZM)
True Second Jason Rhoten (KM) 6-0
135
1st: Mitch Bunne (GMLOK) 17-5
2nd: Levi Price (CF)
3rd: Cory Schmitz (Stew) fall 6:17
4th: Matt Steffen (PEM)
5th: Steve Tiedtke (ZM) 2-0
6th: Matt Haugen (FC)
140
1st: Dan O'Donnell (LC) 18-7
2nd: Kevin Schuldt (Cal)
3rd: Justin Corson (FC) 7-4
4th: Shane Holst (PEM)
5th: Brent Hadler (ZM) fall 1:55
6th: Grant Lunning (GMLOK)
True Second Kevin Schuldt (Cal) 8-5
145
1st: Derek Hebrink (FC) 7-1
2nd: Thad Dahling (PEM
3rd: Derek Gross (KM) 12-3
4th: Kevin Landry (CF)
5th: Justin LaGosh (ZM) 10-3
6th: Tony Ryan (LC)
152
1st: Jeremy Larson (FC) fall 1:58
2nd: Matt Stein (Stew)
3rd: Brian Wagner (PEM) fall 3:27
4th: Jeff Matthees (ZM)
5th: Dustin Lange (Cal) 9-7
6th: Ryan Gunhus (LC)
160
1st: Brandon LaRue (LaC) 9-8
2nd: Seth Tribbon (FC)
3rd: Dan Banks (CF) fall 2:23
4th: Darrin Brown (KM)
5th: Beau Ryan (ZM) 12-6
6th: David Wingert (PEM)
True Second Seth Tribbon (FC) 20-6
171
1st: Jason Jordon (PEM) 7-1
Jeremy Nickelotti (LaC)
2nd: Bo Schultz (ZM) 3-1 OT
Mike Lawrence (Stew)
3rd: Jeremy Nickelotti (LaC)
4th: Mike Lawrence (Stew)
5th: Mike Miles (GMLOK) WBI
6th: Jacob Girard (Cal)
True Second Bo Schultz (ZM) 3-0
189
1st: Josh Broadwater (FC) 14-5
2nd: Adam Barton (PEM)
3rd: Kevan Meiners (Cal) fall 4:37
4th: Eric Kottschade (GMLOK)
5th: Nate Schrimpf (ZM) 8-2
6th: Brian Holmstadt (LC)
275
1st: Nate Kuisle (Stew) fall 3:40
2nd: Greg Stremcha (LaC)
3rd: Adam Schwab (KM) 5-1
4th: Ben Roberson (LC)
5th: Joe Hovde (GMLOK) fall 1:43
6th: Mark Kohn (PEM)
Contact Us | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

© The Guillotine